Provost Committees 2019-2020

Committees

Provost Committees 2019-2020

Vice Chancellor Review Committee (VCRC)   (Three-Year Term)
 
Kee Warner (SPA)
Term ends spring 2020
David Fenell (Education) 
Term ends spring 2020
Robert von Dassanowsky (LAS/L&C,VAPA) (H/A)
Term ends spring 2020
Jackie Berning (Beth-EL/HPNU)
Term ends spring 2021
Anatoliy Pinchuk (LAS/PES) (NS)
Term ends spring 2021
Curt Holder (LAS/GES) (SS)
Term ends spring 2022
Donald Gardner (Bus/Mgmt)
One year appointment
TS Kalkur (EAS/ECE)
One year appointment
Tabatha Farney (KFL)
One year appointment
Council on Undergraduate Education (formerly Academic Planning Committee)
(Associate Dean and one Faculty Rep from each college)
 
Robert Block (Business)
Business Associate Dean
Dustin Bluhm (Business/MGMT)
Business Faculty Representative
Charles Zhou (EAS)
EAS Associate Dean
Peter Gorder (EAS/MAE)
EAS Faculty Representative
Barbara Frye (Education)
COE Associate Dean
Rhonda Williams (COE/Couns.& Human Svcs)
COE Faculty Representative
Regina Winters (SPA)
SPA Assistant Dean 
Anna Kosloski (SPA)
SPA Faculty Representative
Alex Ilyasova (LAS/English)
LAS Associate Dean
Chris Bell (LAS/Communication)
LAS Faculty Representative
Christina Martinez (Library)
Library Associate Dean
Mary Rupp (Library)
Library Faculty Representative
Amy Silva-Smith (Beth-El)
Beth-El Associate Dean (Fall 2019)
Jackie Berning (Beth-El)
Beth-El Health Sciences Dept. Chair (Spring 2019)
Andy Subudhi (Beth-El)
Beth-El Faculty Representative
Mary Coussons-Read
Faculty Assembly Representative (President)
David Moon
Compass Curriculum Director
Lynne Calhoun
Assessment Program Director
Omar Montoya
Gateway Program Seminar Faculty Director
Sudhanshu Semwal
Honors Program Director
Benjamin Kwitek
Bachelor of Innovation Program Director
Jerry Phillips
Excel Centers Executive Director
 
Academic Program Review Panel   (Three-Year Term)
 
Mary Ann Cutter (LAS/PHIL)
Chair
Glen Whitehead (LAS/VAPA)
Term ends spring 2020
Heather Song (EAS/ECE)
Term ends spring 2020
Rhonda Glazier (Library)
Term ends spring 2020
Lisa Hines (LAS/Biology)
Term ends spring 2021
Katie Anderson-Pence (EDU/T&L)
Term ends spring 2021
Robert Hirschfeld (Business)
Term ends spring 2022
Mandi Elder (Beth-El/HS)
Term ends spring 2022
Sherry Morreale (LAS/COMM)
Term ends spring 2022
Deans' Council   Academic Year 2019-2020
 
Tom Christensen
Provost (Chair)
Robert (Rex) Welshon
Interim Dean, College of Letters, Arts and Sciences
Donald Rabern
Dean, College of Engineering and Applied Science
Kelli Klebe
Dean, Graduate School
Eric Olson
Interim Dean, College of Business and Administration
George Reed
Dean, School of Public Affairs
Kevin Laudner
Dean, Helen and Arthur E. Johnson Beth-El College of Nursing and Health Sciences
Valerie Martin Conley
Dean, College of Education
Martin Garnar
Dean, Kraemer Family Library
Mary Coussons-Read
Faculty Assembly President