Committees

Executive Standing Committees

Committee on Educational Policy
and University Standards (EPUS)

  • Andrea Hutchins, Chair, Beth-El
  • James Ma, BUS
  • Scott Trimboli, EAS
  • Grant Clayton, EDUC
  • Karen Livesey, LAS
  • Barbara Prinari, LAS
  • Norah Mazel, Library
  • Henriikka Weir, SPA

Committee on Personnel
and Benefits (P&B)

  • Pam Carter, Chair, NTTF/EAS
  • Jill Bradley-Geist, BUS
  • Sherry McCormick, Beth-El
  • James Parmenter, LAS
  • Leann Morgan, EDUC
  • Jeremy Bono, LAS
  • Lynn Gates, Library
  • Stephanie Ryon, SP

Faculty Advisory Committee
on the Budget

  • Bob Durham, Chair, LAS
  • Rhonda Glazier, Co-Chair, Library
  • Blaise Sonnier, BUS
    James Stevens, EAS
  • James Stevens, EAS
  • Leslie Grant, EDUC
  • Barbara Pinari, LAS
  • Heather Albanesi, LAS
  • Mandi Elder, Beth-El

Regular Standing Committees

Non-Tenure Track Faculty
Committee

  • Scott Van Ness, Co-Chair, BUS
  • Michael Larkin, Co-Chair, LAS
  • Christine Robinson Coon, LAS
  • Cheryl Hawkinson, Beth-El
  • Dana Wortman, EAS
  • Janice Thorpe, LAS
  • Norah Mazel, Library
  • VACANT, SPA
  • Suzanne Cook, LAS
  • Nicole Huber, LAS
  • Mary Hanson, EDUC

Misconduct in Research,
Scholarship, & Creative Activities Committee

  • Kelli Klebe (ex officio), Res Integ Officer
  • Dale Deboer - Chair, LAS
  • George Woodward, BUS
  • Kathy Blair, Beth-El
  • Greg Plett, EAS
  • Dick Carpenter, EDUC
  • Dan Segal, LAS
  • Tabatha Farney, Library
  • Jon Caudill, SPA

Faculty Minority Affairs
Committee

  • Kimbra Smith, Co-Chair, LAS
  • Carlos Duarte, Co-Chair, Library
  • Deborah Pina-Thomas/Melissa Benton, Beth-El
  • Mingming Zhou, BUS
  • VACANT, EAS
  • Monica Yoo / Patty Witkowsky, EDUC
  • Edin Mujkic, SPA
  • Stephen Suh, LAS
  • Max Shulman, LAS
  • Federico Martinez-Garcia, Library

Faculty Assembly Women's Committee (FAWC)

  • Elizabeth Daniels, Co-Chair, LAS
  • Lori Notestine, Co-Chair, EDUC
  • Tisha Mendiola Jessop, LAS
  • Susan Finke, Beth-El
  • Diane Belger, BUS
  • Kristen Walcott-Justice, EAS
  • Anna Kosloski, SPA
  • Jennifer Eltringham, Library

Teaching With Technology Committee

  • Dave Anderson, Chair, LAS
  • Carmen Stavrositu, LAS
  • Sherry Lee, Beth-El
  • Regina Winters, SPA
  • Martin Key, BUS
  • Julie Albertson, EAS
  • Scott Kupferman, EDUC
  • Norah Mazel, Library

Regular Standing Advisory Committees

Library
Committee


Inactive as of May 2017










Advisory Committee
on Sustainability

  • Nanna Meyer, Beth-El, Chair
  • Tracy Gonzales Padron, BUS
  • Julie Albertson, EAS
  • Margaret Scott, EDUC
  • Perrin Cunningham, Heller Estate
  • Carol Huber, LAS
  • Tom Huber, LAS
  • Joel Tonyan, Library
  • Pam Sawyer (staff), SPA
  • Cynthia Norton, Public Safety
Advisory Committee on
Intercollegiate Athletics






PRIDE



















Minority Affairs Advisory
Committee

  • Anthony Cordova, MOSAIC
  • Jesse Perez, MOSAIC
  • Christina Martinez, Library
  • Stephany Rose, LAS
  • Jeff Montez de Oca, LAS
  • Esther Lamidi, LAS
  • Rhonda Goodman-Gaghan, LAS
  • Cerian Gibbes, LAS
  • Maria Steen, LAS
  • Melanie Fields, LAS
  • Nicholas Martinez, RM-AF
  • Emily Skop, LAS
  • Martin Garnar, Library
  • George Cheney, LAS
  • Edgar Cota-Torres, LAS
  • Andrea Herrera, LAS
  • Chris Bell, LAS
  • Janice Gould, LAS
  • Edwardo Portillos, LAS
  • Kee Warner, LAS
  • Heather Albanesi, LAS
  • Roger Martinez, LAS

UCCS Women's Advisory
Committee (UWAC)

  • Oksana Bihun, LAS
  • Catherine Grandorff, LAS
  • Karin Larkin, LAS
  • Judith Scott, Beth-EL
  • Catherine Simmons, SPA
  • Jennifer Zohn, Beth-El