Committees

Executive Standing Committees

 

Committee on Educational Policy
and University Standards (EPUS)

 

 

Committee on Personnel
and Benefits (P&B)

 

 

Faculty Advisory Committee
on the Budget

 

  • Andrea Hutchins, Chair, Beth-El
  • James Ma, BUS
  • Scott Trimboli, EAS
  • Grant Clayton, EDUC
  • Karen Livesey, LAS
  • Barbara Prinari, LAS
  • Norah Mazel, Library
  • Henriikka Weir, SPA
 
  • Jill Bradley-Geist, Co-Chair, BUS
  • Lynn Gates, Co-Chair, Library
  • Sherry McCormick, Beth-El
  • James Parmenter, LAS
  • Leann Morgan, EDUC
  • Jeremy Bono, LAS
  • Pam Carter, EAS
  • Henriikka Weir, SPA
 
  • Rex Welshon, Chair, UBAC Chair
  • Blaise Sonnier, Chair, BUS
  • Mandi Elder, Beth-El
  • Mark Wickert, EAS
  • Leslie Grant, EDUC
  • Radu Cascaval, LAS
  • Fernando Feliu-Moggi, LAS

 

 

 


 

Regular Standing Committees

 

Non-Tenure Track Faculty
Committee

 

Misconduct in Research,
Scholarship, & Creative Activities Committee

 

Faculty Minority Affairs
Committee

 

 

  • Scott Van Ness, Co-Chair, BUS
  • Christine Robinson Coon, Co-Chair, LAS
  • Mary Hanson, EDUC
  • Cheryl Hawkinson, Beth-El
  • Norah Mazel, Library
  • Chris Malec, EAS
  • VACANT, SPA
  • Laura Eurich, LAS
  • Suzanne Cook (emeritus), LAS
  • Nicole Huber, LAS
  • Michael Larkin, LAS
 
  • Kelli Klebe (ex officio), Res Integ Officer
  • Dale Deboer - Chair, LAS
  • George Woodward, BUS
  • Kathy Blair, Beth-El
  • Greg Plett, EAS
  • Dick Carpenter, EDUC
  • Dan Segal, LAS
  • Tabatha Farney, Library
  • Jon Caudill, SPA
 

 

  • Kimbra Smith, Co-Chair, LAS
  • Carlos Duarte, Co-Chair, Library
  • Deborah Pina-Thomas/Melissa Benton, Beth-El
  • Mingming Zhou, BUS
  • VACANT, EAS
  • Monica Yoo / Patty Witkowsky, EDUC
  • Edin Mujkic, SPA
  • Stephen Suh, LAS
  • Max Shulman, LAS
  • Federico Martinez-Garcia, Library

 

Faculty Assembly Women's Committee (FAWC)

 

 

Teaching With Technology Committee

 

 

PRIDE

 

  • Elizabeth Daniels, Co-Chair, LAS
  • Tisha Mendiola Jessop, Co-Chair, LAS
  • Judy Scott, Beth-El
  • Katie Tomlin, BUS
  • Lori Notestine, EDUC
  • Karin Larkin, LAS
  • Jennifer Eltringham, Library
  • Anna Kosloski, SPA
  • Catherine Simmons, SPA
  • Cerian Gibbes, LAS
 
  • Dave Anderson, Chair, LAS
  • Carmen Stavrositu, LAS
  • Sherry Lee, Beth-El
  • Regina Winters, SPA
  • Martin Key, BUS
  • Julie Albertson, EAS
  • Scott Kupferman, EDUC
  • Norah Mazel, Library
 
  • Deborah Tuffield, Co-Chair, Beth-El
  • Samantha Adrian, Co-chair, LAS
  • Mingming Zhou, BUS
  • Dana Wortman, EAS
  • Janice Gould, LAS
  • Anna Kosloski, SPA
  • Melissa Benton, Beth-El
  • Tre Wentling, WEST

 

 

 


 

Regular Standing Advisory Committees

 

   

* Library Committee Inactive as of May 2017

 

   

Advisory Committee on
Intercollegiate Athletics

 

UCCS Women's Advisory
Committee (UWAC)

 

PRIDE Advisory Committee

  • Al Schoffstall, LAS
 

 

  • Oksana Bihun, LAS
  • Minette Church, LAS
  • Catherine Grandorff, LAS
  • Karin Larkin, LAS
  • Jennifer Zohn, Beth-El
 

 

  • Heather Nicholson, OVMSA
  • Claire Ami, Career Center
  • Jesse Perez, MOSAIC
  • Rebecca Bryant, Beth-El



 

Advisory Committee
on Sustainability

 

 

Minority Affairs Advisory
Committee

 

 

Disability Advisory Committee

  • Nanna Meyer, Chair, Beth-El
  • Joel Tonyan, Co-Chair, Library
  • Christine Biermann, GEO
  • Maggie Gaddis, BIO
  • Steve Jennings, GEO
  • Niki Juhl, CHEM
  • Jeff Spicher, NURSE
  • Carol Huber, LAS
  • David Havlick, LAS
  • George Cheney, LAS
  • Margaret Scott, EDUC

          Non-voting Members

  • Cynthia Norton, Public Safety
  • Robin Margolin, Dining Services
  • Linda Kogan, Office of Sust
  • Kimberly Reeves, Office of Sust
  • Nancy Moore, Admissions
  • Julie Weller, Event Services

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Anthony Cordova, MOSAIC
  • Jesse Perez, MOSAIC
  • Christina Martinez, Library
  • Stephany Rose, LAS
  • Jeff Montez de Oca, LAS
  • Esther Lamidi, LAS
  • Rhonda Goodman-Gaghan, LAS
  • Cerian Gibbes, LAS
  • Maria Steen, LAS
  • Melanie Fields, LAS
  • Nicholas Martinez, RM-AF
  • Emily Skop, LAS

          Affiliated Members

  • Martin Garnar, Library
  • George Cheney, LAS
  • Edgar Cota-Torres, LAS
  • Andrea Herrera, LAS
  • Chris Bell, LAS
  • Janice Gould, LAS
  • Edwardo Portillos, LAS
  • Kee Warner, LAS
  • Heather Albanesi, LAS
  • Roger Martinez, LAS

 
  • Heather Albanesi, Co-Chair, LAS
  • Scott Kupferman, Co-Chair, EDUC
  • Jane Rigler, VAPA
  • Molly Cotner, WEST
  • David Khaliqi, EDUC
  • Laura Collins, LAS
  • Wendy Hopkins, Beth-El