Today's Hours:
| more hours

Library Mailing Address

Kraemer Family Library
1420 Austin Bluffs Parkway
Colorado Springs, CO 80918-3733

Ask the Reference Desk

ask now icon

Phone: 719-255-3295

Text(sms): 719-344-2381

Email: Send an email

Staff Directory

Department Phone Numbers

All phone numbers are Area Code 719.

Administration 255-3068
Circulation/Book Renewal 255-3296
Computer Assistance Desk 255-3422
Interlibrary Loan 255-3285
Reference/Information Desk 255-3295
Technical Services 255-3291
University Archives 255-3094

Fax: 719-528-5227


Suzanne L. Byerley

Byerley, Suzanne
Associate Professor
Director of Instructional and Research Services
719-255-3290 |

Mary Beth Chambers

Chambers, Mary Beth
Associate Professor
Director of Cataloging and Metadata Services
719-255-3289 |

Tabatha Farney

Farney, Tabatha
Associate Professor
Director of Web Services and Emerging Technologies
719-255-3079 |

Martin Garnar

Garnar, Martin
Dean of the Library
719-255-3115 |

Glazier, Rhonda
Assistant Professor
Director of Collections Management
719-255-3291 |

Christina M. Martinez image

Martinez, Christina
Senior Instructor
Associate Dean
719-255-3287 |

Norah Mazel

Mazel, Norah
Reference Librarian
719-255-3175 |

Carla Myers

Myers, Carla
Assistant Professor
Director of Access Services and Scholarly Communications
719-255-3908 |

image of Christi Piper

Piper, Christi
Reference Librarian
719-255-3027 |

Mary Rupp

Rupp, Mary
Archives Librarian and Digital Repository Coordinator
719-255-3094 |

stephanie spratt

Spratt, Stephanie
Assistant Professor
Electronic Resources and Serials Librarian
719-255-3199 |

Joel Tonyan

Tonyan, Joel
Assistant Professor
Systems and User Experience Librarian
719-255-5189 |

Emilie Vrbancic

Vrbancic, Emilie
Assistant Professor
Instruction Librarian
719-255-3017 |


Julia Bullock

Bullock, Julia
Library Technician I
Acquisitions Assistant
719-255-3278 |

Joan Carlo

Carlo, Joan
Library Technician
719-255-3293 |

jon hall

Hall, Jon
Circulation Services Professional
719-255-3286 |

Shad Harder

Harder, Shad
IT Professional I
Information Technology
719-255-3402 |

Eduard Hoeckel

Hoeckel, Eduard
Library Technician
Interlibrary Loan
719-255-3285 |

Kevin Jacobs

Jacobs, Kevin
Library Technician II
719-255-3286 |

Ron Koch

Koch, Ron
Government Documents Professional
719-255-3224 |

Jayne W. Lloyd

Lloyd, Jayne
Finance and HR Professional
719-255-3068 |

Gudrun McCollum

McCollum, Gudrun
Library Technician III
719-255-3523 |

Molly Mulligan

Mulligan, Molly
Electronic Resources Acquisitions Professional
719-255-3237 |

Kathy Murray

Murray, Kathy
Library Technician II
719-255-3286 |

Carol Pacheco

Pacheco, Carol
Library Technician II
719-255-3286 |

Don Pawl

Pawl, Don
Library Technician III
Interlibrary Loan
719-255-3285 |