Committees

Executive Standing Committees

Committee on Educational Policy
and University Standards (EPUS)
 

Andrea Hutchins, Chair, Beth-El
Kerry Peterson, Beth-El
James Ma, BUS
Scott Trimboli, EAS
Mark Malone, EDUC
Leah Chandler Mills, LAS
Geoff Ashton, LAS
Sandy Berry-Lowe, LAS
Stephanie Spratt, Library
Henrikka Weir, SPA
 
 
Committee on Personnel
and Benefits (P&B)
 

Tom Zwirlein, Chair, BUS
Sherry McCormick, Beth-El
Jill Bradley-Geist, BUS
Leann Morgan, EDUC
Carla Myers, Library
James Parmenter, LAS
Jeremy Bono, LAS
Pam Carter, NTTF & EAS
Stephanie Ryon, SPA
 
 
Faculty Advisory Committee
on the Budget
 

Bob Durham, Chair, LAS
Rhonda Glazier, co-Chair, Library
Mandi Elder, Beth-El
Blaise Sonnier, BUS
James Stevens, EAS
Sylvia Martinez, EDUC
Rex Welshon, LAS
Fernando Feliu-Moggi, LAS
 
 

Regular Standing Committees

Non-Tenure Track Faculty
Committee


Christine Robinson, Chair, LAS
Kay Craig, Beth-El
Sheri Trumpfeller, BUS
Dana Wortman, EAS
Mary Hanson, EDUC
Christy Lofton, LAS
Norah Mazel, Library
VACANT, SPA
 
 
Committee on Misconduct in Research, Scholarship, and Creative Activities 

Jackie Berning Chair, Beth-El
Kelli Klebe (ex officio), Res Integ Officer
George Woodward, BUS
Greg Plett, EAS
Al Ramirez, EDUC
Dan Segal, LAS
Tabathah Farney, Library
Mark McConkie, SPA
 
 
Faculty Minority Affairs
Committee


Stephany Spaulding, co-Chair, LAS
Kimbra Smith, co-Chair, LAS
Deborah Pina-Thomas, Beth-El
Mingming Zhou, BUS
Qing Yi, EAS
VACANT, EDUC
Christina Martinez, Library
Edin Mujkic, SPA
 
 
Faculty Assembly Women's
Committee (FAWC)
 

Catherine Grandorff, co-Chair, LAS
Elizabeth Daniels, co-Chair, LAS
Susan Finke, Beth-El
Diane Belger, BUS
Lori Notestine, EDUC
Kristen Walcott-Justice, EAS
Christi Piper, Library
Anna Kosloski, SPA
 
 
Teaching With Technology
Committee


Dave Anderson, Chair, LAS
Sherry Lee, Beth-El
Martin Key, BUS
Julie Albertson, EAS
Scott Kupferman, EDUC
Carmen Stavrositu, LAS
Norah Mazel, Library
Regina Winters, SPA
 

Regular Standing Advisory Committees

Library
Committee


Joseph Postell, LAS, Chair
Deb Tuffield, Beth-El
Blaise Sonnier, BUS
Jonathan Ventura, EAS
Katie Anderson-Pence, EDUC
Greg Oman, LAS
Edin Mujikic, LAS
 
 
Advisory Committee
on Sustainability
 

Nanna Meyer, Beth-El, Chair
Tracy Gonzales Padron, BUS
Julie Albertson, EAS
Margaret Scott, EDUC
Perrin Cunningham, Heller Estate
Carol Huber, LAS
David Havlick, LAS
Janel Owens, LAS
Daphne Greenwood, LAS
Kimbra Smith, LAS
Tom Huber, LAS
Joel Tonyan, Library
Pam Sawyer (staff), SPA
Cynthia Norton, Public Safety
 
 
Advisory Committee on
Intercollegiate Athletics
 

Jackie Berning, Chair, Beth-El
Mary Ann Kluge, Beth-El
 
 
PRIDE  

Melissa Benton, co-chair, Beth-El
James Adrian, co-chair, LAS
Mingming Zhou, BUS
Dana Wortman, EAS
Corinne Harmon, EDUC
Christi Kasa-Hendrickson, EDUC
Alex Ilyasova, LAS
Dena Samuels, LAS
Janice Gould, LAS
Emilie Vrbancic, Library
Anna Kosloski, SPA
 
 
Minority Affairs Advisory
Committee
 

Monica Yoo, EDUC
Edgar Cota, LAS
Janice Gould, LAS
Edwardo Portillos, LAS
Kee Warner, LAS
Kimbra Smith, LAS
Margarite Cantu, LAS
Maria Steen, LAS
Nina Gomez, LAS
Andrea Herrera, LAS
Roger Martinez, LAS
Hillary Smith, LAS
Aditi Mitra, LAS
Christina Jimenez, LAS
Cerian Gibbs, LAS
Chris Bell, LAS
Inhan Kim, LAS
Anthony Cordova, MOSIAC
Vanessa Delgado, MOSAIC
 
 
UCCS Women's Advisory
Committee (UWAC)
 

Qing Yi, EAS
Hilary Smith, LAS
Minette Church, LAS
Barbara Prinari, LAS
Stephanie Ryon, SPA