Chancellors Leadership Class

Alumni

You are invited to attend any of these events! 

Stay connected with CLC by joining our LinkedIn and Facebook Groups!
Click the icons below to be directed to these pages.

     linked in

Alumni Impact Catalog

Class of 2002

 
Ricky Estevez
Tevea LoeumCounseling Psychologist at Army Substance Abuse Program (ASAP) at Ft. Carson, Colorado
Morakot Masokas
Elizabeth McKinney

Class of 2003

 
Mary Choate
Nathan Jacobson
Ronnie Stutz

Class of 2004

 
Amanda BenchSite Director & Teacher - Beyond the School Bell, Colorado Springs School District #11
Lili Chee
Stephanie Maxfield
Meghan Stidd, PhD.Associate Regional Director/Mountain Pacific Troops to Teacher
Andreanna RomeroConference Event Specialist, UCCS Conference Services
Olivia Rudolphi

Class of 2005

 
Candice BrandonMath Teacher, Aurora Hills Middle Schoolcandice_pearcey@hotmail.com
Tiffany Pratts BrisenoSenior Business Analyst/TeleTechtiffany.briseno@gmail.com
Crystal Bullard
Cecillee DuncanFinancial Foundations Specialist at USAA
Jamie Malano AlvaThe Boeing Company
Rob MillerTeacher, Mastery Charter School
Tally PaulichBig Brothers Big Sisters
Nicole ValenciaXI-O Senior Engineer

Class of 2006

 
Hilary Archuleta
Martin Bromley
Charmaine Brown
Samantha BrunerDirector of Business Alumni Relations - UCCS
Shannon CokerDirector of Marketing and Communications - Care and Share Food Bank for Southern Colorado
Paige Ferguson
Richard HompeschOral and Maxillofacial Surgery Resident at The University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center
Ali Kintz
Ashley MohrPublic Relations Manager/Spokeswoman at the Colorado Department of Transportation
Jessica Rawson
Michelle Roepke

Class of 2007

 
James BjorklundManager, Fundraising Events, U.S. Olympic Committeejames.bjorklund@usoc.org or james.r.bjorklund@gmail.com
Katie Collins
Chava FoxEvaluation Manager/ FRIENDS FIRST
Clayton Jacobs
Jesica McElroyDirector, UnbridledACTS and Executive Administrator, Unbridled Solutions
Aren MooreMerchandise Integrity Manager - Nordstrom
Ian Swapp
Brian Thorpe
Joe ZieglerTouring Musician/Leftmore, Custom Artist/TwoLeft Custom Shoes

Class of 2008

 
Kami Janes
Alyssa ParkerMarketing Manager/Pikes Peak United Way & Owner/Chad Parker Agency - American Family Insurance
Mike Miller

Class of 2009

 
Illeana Arnold
Ashley Calvo (Jander)Finance and Customer Relations Manager
Melissa Lafontaine
Eric Kyle
Kyle MeddingsSenior Training Specialist for ENT Credit Union
Alisha PaganStudent Finance Planner at Everest University Online
Adam SafferPh.D. Student, University of Oklahoma
René TateOwner/ René Tate Photography
Beth Thorpe
Breanna WhittakerRenal Dietitian - DaVita Dialysis Centers

Class of 2010

 
Amy Amoroso
Josh Amoroso
Vanessa Alvarez
Tallie BattagliniICU Nurse at Denver Health
Britt BisconeTuned LLC
Lani FinckClinical Research Coordinator/Clinical Research Advantage
Jacqueline Haney (Bell)Executive Team Lead of Asset Projection, Target
Janean JubicAssistant Women's Basketball Coach - Colorado State University of Pueblo (CSUP)
Grant Matthews
Ashley Small
Bronson StagnerSuspension Design Engineer - SRAM, LLC

Class of 2011

 
Tara Carriker
Joe GriebelPrincipal Design Engineer - Mind Rocket, LLC
Autumn Hohulin
Ben JourdanProgram Director/El Pomar Foundation
Andrew KelleyGraduate Student and Teachings Assistant - Binghamton University
Amanda LutherManager/Sommelier - Juniper Bar + Market + Bistro
Matt SeayFinance Leadership Development Program (FLDP) at Lockheed Martin
Judy Shehane

Class of 2012

 
Crystal Bay5th Grade teacher at Discovery Canyon Campus District 20
Robin EckelberryGraduate Student & Research Assistant - Colorado State University
Haley FernandezRegistered Nurse, Special Surgical Services at the University of Iowa Hospitals and Clinics
Brittany HambyTapia Advertising - Assistant Account Services Coordinator
Catherine JensenEducator/Linguist - Denver Museum of Nature and Science
Brad Jones
Autumn KriusRegional Coordinator of Administration/ Mountain Pacific Troops to Teachers
Donald LeeMechanical Design Engineer - Newisys, Division of Sanmina
Nick MaurioMemorial Hospital, Grad RN
Kristin OzzelloSports Director at the Briargate YMCA
Shannon SirvaitisHoneywell, Aerospace Division

Class of 2013

 
Austin BowmanTeaching Enlish Foreign Language (TEFL) Volunteer - United States Peace Corps - Banja e Pejas, Kosovo
Allison Buck
Bret EckelberrySales Associate - KREL ESPN Radio 1580 AM
Patrick Hayes
Drew Johnson
David JorgensBusiness Development - Rainsberger Wealth Advisors
Cynthia OrtegaEPA Chemist - Pxyant Labs
Ciara PerattElementary Education - Teaching Abroad
Morgan Pinto
Phillip Ramsay
Joey RuffiniFreelance Cinematographer - DTP Films

Class of 2014

 
Tyler Bodlak
Wayne Caudill
Marissa GuerreroEvents Assistant - UCCS
Hannah HofrreiterNurse - Penrose Hospital
Jenny Ishida
Robert Mann
Kelsey Miller
Meral SarperMechanical Engineer, Vehicle Track Interaction Group - The Transportation Technology Center Inc.
Katie SchimpfAdjunct Professor - Pikes Peak Community College
Meng Smith
Rachel WaltersNurse on the Medical-Surgical Trauma Floor - Memorial Hospital
Crystal Wetzel
Chancellors Leadership Class
General Information: (719)-255-3215 | Location: Main Hall 101
 
feedback